Songs Performed Live

From This Might Be A Wiki

A sortable list of songs performed live by They Might Be Giants, Mono Puff and John Linnell. All information is based on currently known setlist data on TMBW.

Song NameFirst PerformedLast PerformedTimes Performed
(She Was A) Hotel Detective1985-09-132015-02-2299
123 Band Intro2012-02-022013-11-1590
20822020-01-112026-05-3090
32 Footsteps1985-09-132015-05-17105
9 Secret Steps2013-06-162013-06-161
A Horse With No Name1992-07-172011-09-233
A Self Called Nowhere1993-04-212024-06-22b81
Absolutely Bill's Mood1992-07-082015-02-2223
After Hours Party At The Insect Hospital1997-04-30a1998-10-033
AKA Driver1993-09-141997-01-04110
Albany2004-09-172009-12-31b23
Alienation's For The Rich1982-07-182015-02-2240
All Things Considered (Mono Puff)1996-06-281996-07-043
All Time What2018-01-172020-03-0896
Alphabet Lost And Found2005-02-232016-03-2063
Alphabet Of Nations2004-08-172018-04-22379
Ana Ng1988-09-282026-10-04883
Anaheim2004-08-172015-05-0242
Anecdote1999-03-131999-03-131
Another First Kiss2001-09-10b2003-12-05b36
Answer2015-02-222018-09-2191
Ant1995-03-14a2007-11-0722
Ant (Indestructible Object Version)2003-09-28b2003-09-28b1
Apartment Four2008-02-232016-03-2036
Applause Applause Applause2018-09-202018-11-0325
Arkansas (John Linnell)1999-10-262000-04-1315
Asbury Park2004-07-292022-08-31100
Asheville2004-09-282025-11-1913
Atlanta2004-09-252018-01-2010
Au Contraire2002-10-182010-10-30b60
Auld Lang Syne1987-12-312022-12-3118
Austin2004-07-162008-03-052
Authenticity Trip2015-01-252026-10-02146
Avalon2004-09-182004-09-181
Baba O'Riley1999-07-102001-09-19b3
Backstabbing Liar (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-10-3012
Bad Liquor (Mono Puff)1996-06-271996-08-313
Bangs2001-09-182025-11-19118
Bastard Wants To Hit Me2004-04-162005-11-0856
Battle For The Planet Of The Apes1997-11-212015-09-27188
Battle For The Planet Of They Might Be Giants1998-12-30b1998-12-31a2
Battle O' 'Im2001-01-272001-01-271
Become A Robot1983-07-101984-03-102
Bed Bed Bed2000-11-232010-10-30a162
Bed Bed Bed Bed Bed2003-02-25a2003-10-265
Bed Bed Bed Bed Bed (Live)2007-08-012007-08-011
Bee Of The Bird Of The Moth2006-04-262019-03-0251
Beneath The Planet Of The Apes1997-10-211997-10-211
Bewitched, Bothered And Bewildered1988-09-281988-09-281
Bills, Bills, Bills2015-04-162024-06-21107
Birdhouse In Your Soul1989-11-152026-10-041615
Birds Fly1982-07-181987-09-163
Black Ops2013-08-082015-12-3123
Blues In2004-07-072004-07-071
Boat Of Car1992-02-102015-02-2248
Bone Chilling Message1996-03-28b1996-03-28b1
Born In A Graveyard1998-09-132003-05-04b68
Boss Of Me2000-02-042013-11-23222
Boss Of Me (Theme Version)2002-10-212016-07-19b59
Breaking Glass (Mono Puff)2016-02-272016-02-271
Brontosaurus2022-12-152026-10-02151
Brooklyn2004-07-302009-12-31b20
Butcher's Tale1998-02-141999-07-232
Cabbagetown1982-07-181983-07-103
Cage & Aquarium1987-10-032015-11-2937
California Über Alles (John Linnell)1999-12-062000-02-234
Call You Mom2012-12-292026-10-02128
Can You Find It?2005-03-242005-06-113
Can't Keep Johnny Down2011-07-152026-09-27219
Canajoharie2010-09-242011-10-01a8
Careful What You Pack2006-04-262023-01-15108
Careless Santa (Mono Puff)1996-06-271997-12-204
Caroline, No (Mono Puff)1996-06-142004-01-128
Celebration2011-09-082013-05-0883
Certain People I Could Name1996-03-14a1999-10-237
Charleston2004-09-262013-04-113
Charlottesville2004-09-242012-02-16b23
Chess Piece Face1985-10-192015-02-2278
Circular Karate Chop2012-12-292013-11-2055
Clap Your Hands2002-06-272018-04-22407
Climbing The Walls2007-05-092015-05-3122
Cloisonné2011-07-202026-10-04237
Cocktail1997-02-212002-12-2114
Columbia2004-07-132013-03-142
Conquest Of The Planet Of The Apes1997-12-041997-12-041
Contrecoup2007-05-03a2015-05-3126
Countdown Intro1988-06-141995-12-1623
Counterfeit Faker1996-03-07a2000-02-0491
Cowtown1982-07-182026-10-04206
Crazy Train2002-12-272013-11-2065
Creepy (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0714
Critic Intro1997-02-142008-10-2422
Cyclops Rock1999-03-042025-11-19398
Dallas2004-07-172012-02-0228
Damn Good Times2004-01-25a2026-10-02664
Dashiki Lover (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-04-026
Dave Eggers2003-10-04b2003-10-04b1
Daylight2015-11-292015-11-291
Dead1989-11-25a2026-04-26433
Dedicated (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0714
Demarais Parker2006-05-082006-05-081
Destination Moon1994-06-202007-07-2534
Dig My Grave1992-02-012026-05-15338
Dinner Bell1992-07-312026-10-0376
Dirt Bike1993-02-132026-10-04100
Disappointing Show2001-09-012001-09-011
Disco Inferno1992-06-232000-04-202
Distant Antenna (Mono Puff)1996-06-251998-10-3013
Doctor Worm1997-09-092026-10-041243
Dog On Fire2005-03-022005-03-021
Dominique1994-04-16b1994-04-202
Don't Break The Heart (Mono Puff)1996-06-261998-08-125
Don't Let's Start1986-07-032026-10-03677
Doom2001-10-122004-08-1226
Down To The Bottom Of The Sea2001-04-302001-04-301
Dr. Evil1999-05-15a2013-03-2228
Dr. Kildare (Mono Puff)1996-06-261998-10-3010
Drink!2000-11-022026-10-03465
Drinkin'1993-06-132002-10-1837
Drown The Clown2024-05-092024-06-239
E Eats Everything2005-03-242012-01-28a34
Eight Hundred And Thirteen Mile Car Trip2008-04-19a2016-03-2043
Electric Car2010-02-262017-08-1223
Elusive Butterfly1999-09-242026-09-25b26
Epic Fail Baloney Sandwiches Jingle2011-09-222012-02-1410
Erase2015-01-252015-12-3136
Eruption (Mono Puff)1998-02-051998-02-051
Escape From The Planet Of The Apes1997-11-061997-11-061
Escape From The Planet Of The Apes (Early Version)1997-10-231997-10-231
Everybody Conga1994-11-29b2025-05-09100
Everybody To The Limit2006-05-032006-05-031
Everything Happens To Me (Mono Puff)1996-06-271996-08-313
Everything Is Catching On Fire1993-04-212025-11-219
Everything Right Is Wrong Again1985-03-012018-03-0353
Experimental Film2004-01-25a2026-10-02169
Exquisite Dead Guy1996-09-08b2026-10-02171
Extra Krispy (Mono Puff)1998-02-051998-11-078
Extra Savoir-Faire1993-09-141995-05-28a55
Eyeball2026-04-182026-10-0417
Factory Showroom (Song)1996-12-141997-04-30b3
Fake-Believe2004-08-172007-08-0417
Farmingdale2004-07-312008-10-232
Fast Groove In E (Mono Puff)1997-09-201998-08-195
Feast Of Lights2006-12-152006-12-16b2
Fibber Island2003-05-04a2016-03-2059
Figure Eight2009-05-232009-09-19a7
Fingertips2000-11-022026-10-03679
Finished With Lies1997-11-012017-10-2741
First Album Medley1997-02-021997-02-021
First Kiss1997-08-291999-04-2622
Flying V2005-02-152008-03-15a22
For Science1987-01-281988-06-208
Four Of Two2000-04-202012-01-28a115
Frankenstein1992-06-20b2010-09-25115
Free Ride2002-10-192011-11-1279
Fu Manchu1993-06-241993-06-241
Fun Assassin2003-09-28a2003-09-28b2
G-L-O-ckenspiel Intro1998-09-162003-07-1837
Gas Mask1997-09-13b1997-09-13b1
Georgy Girl1997-10-122009-12-0313
Get By With A Little Help2004-09-252010-03-052
Get Down2026-04-172026-10-0428
Gigantor Intro1999-01-23b2004-01-128
Girls Can't Do What The Guys Do (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0714
Glasgow2004-09-062009-12-31b20
Good To Be Alive2015-04-162016-03-2727
Graveyard2007-09-142011-07-29119
Guitar Was The Case (Mono Puff)1996-06-271998-11-0713
Gypsy Intro2018-03-142020-03-0614
Hail To The Chief2000-11-162000-11-161
Hall Of Heads1992-08-142016-07-216
Happy1983-07-071983-07-071
Happy Birthday1990-05-052010-09-1212
Hate The Villanelle2014-06-062015-01-253
He's Loco2012-12-292013-11-2079
Hearing Aid1990-02-012020-03-09113
Hell Hotel1983-07-071985-03-013
Heptone1983-07-101983-07-101
Here You Come Again1999-09-162026-10-0253
Hey Everybody1990-10-211994-12-16b8
Hey, Mr. DJ, I Thought You Said We Had A Deal2008-02-022023-05-19154
Hide Away Folk Family1987-02-032019-03-0397
High Five!2010-02-272012-01-28a19
Higher Ground2007-05-042007-05-041
Hillbilly Drummer Girl (Mono Puff)1996-06-261996-08-314
Hit The Ground2026-04-172026-10-0320
Hocus Pocus2005-07-092005-11-038
Hodgman Promo 12003-10-04b2003-10-04b1
Hodgman Promo 22003-10-04b2003-10-04b1
Hodgman Promo 32003-10-04b2003-10-04b1
Hopeless Bleak Despair2001-09-10b2001-10-277
Hot Cha1983-07-102024-11-17142
Houston2004-07-202008-03-062
Hovering Sombrero2001-10-192025-11-1929
How Can I Sing Like A Girl?1996-04-252026-10-04306
How Many Planets?2010-09-242010-09-26b3
Hypnotist Of Ladies2000-04-272018-02-01b37
I Am A Paleontologist2009-03-28a2018-04-2260
I Am Not Your Broom1997-02-142010-09-12121
I Beat The Wiz (Mono Puff)1997-09-201998-11-076
I Can Hear You1996-04-272008-08-0918
I Can Help The Next In Line2015-04-162016-07-2215
I Can't Hide From My Mind2004-01-25a2004-01-25b2
I Can't Remember The Dream2022-12-152023-03-1613
I Could Write A Book1987-12-311988-09-282
I Enjoy Being A Boy1999-10-231999-10-231
I Hope That I Get Old Before I Die1985-11-12a2019-03-0180
I Left My Body2017-12-302019-03-0380
I Like Fun (Song)2018-01-172019-03-0184
I Love To Sing2002-04-062011-06-1143
I Love You For Psychological Reasons2016-01-022017-08-1125
I Never Go To Work2008-04-20a2018-04-2268
I Palindrome I1992-02-012026-10-03260
I Should Be Allowed To Think1993-12-031994-10-297
I Wanna Be Sedated1992-06-242001-03-106
I Was Dancing In The Lesbian Bar2015-05-052016-04-1040
I Wouldn't Be Mad1983-07-071983-07-071
I'll Sink Manhattan1988-04-292026-10-0373
I'm Having A Heart Attack1992-07-311992-11-2011
I'm Impressed2007-05-03a2025-02-2895
I've Got A Fang2000-11-022003-12-2977
I've Got A Match1987-02-031989-03-1929
I've Learned The Value Of Human Sacrifice1996-01-201997-04-293
Icky2013-06-062013-11-2333
Idaho (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-02-2611
Idlewild2003-07-052004-01-25b16
If I Wasn't Shy1992-02-102016-07-2132
Illinois (John Linnell)1999-12-111999-12-111
Imaginary Friend (Mono Puff)1996-06-251998-10-3018
Impossible2003-11-042003-12-1010
Impossibly New2015-11-292015-11-291
In The Middle, In The Middle, In The Middle2000-08-122018-04-22153
Insect Hospital2012-12-292013-06-1235
Invisible2003-04-042003-04-041
Iowa (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-02-2611
Irving Plaza2004-10-022004-10-021
Istanbul (Not Constantinople)1987-01-202026-10-031614
It Could Be Worse2002-10-182003-04-242
It's Fun To Steal (Song) (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0715
It's Kickin' In2004-01-25a2009-05-3042
It's Not My Birthday1987-06-262016-07-2183
James K. Polk1995-12-302026-10-02818
Jazz Waltz In C2002-03-292005-11-07b53
Jessica1993-07-311993-09-094
John Hodgman2001-04-302001-04-301
John Lee Supertaster2002-03-152009-05-30166
Judy Is Your Viet Nam2011-07-152013-06-1162
Jukebox1989-02-281994-10-092
Kendra McCormick2006-05-082006-05-081
Kids Go! (Song)2009-11-11a2010-10-16a18
Kings Of The Cave1985-03-011985-03-011
Kiss Me, Son Of God1987-03-042015-07-2699
Kitten Intro1997-02-072003-06-06a5
Kumbaya1997-11-022007-11-1017
Last Wave2024-05-092025-05-0912
Lazyhead And Sleepybones2003-06-06a2003-06-06a1
Leeds2004-09-082004-09-081
Let Me Tell You About My Operation2015-02-222026-10-04251
Let's Get This Over With2018-03-132019-03-0151
Letterbox1983-07-072026-10-03324
Lie Still, Little Bottle1987-02-032026-10-01361
Lines Upon A Tranquil Brow1983-07-102002-03-22a14
Live Free Or Die2007-05-03a2007-05-03c3
London2004-09-092004-09-091
Los Angeles2004-08-182016-11-2660
Lost My Mind2012-12-292015-01-1059
Louisiana (John Linnell)2000-04-132000-04-131
Lucky Ball & Chain1989-11-152024-11-17249
Lullabye To Nightmares1993-04-211993-05-016
Madam, I Challenge You To A Duel2015-01-102016-11-2627
Maine (John Linnell)1995-10-072000-02-2612
Make It Easy On Yourself (Mono Puff)2006-02-112006-02-111
Mammal1992-02-012026-10-03238
Man, It's So Loud In Here1999-03-112026-10-04389
Marshie2004-09-252004-09-251
Marty Beller Mask2011-10-292022-12-3049
Maryland My Maryland (John Linnell)1995-10-071999-12-056
Masshole1999-10-122001-11-22b17
Maybe I Know1988-09-212020-02-08197
Meet James Ensor1993-06-132026-10-04381
Meet The Elements2009-09-13a2018-04-22108
Memo To Human Resources2004-01-25a2025-11-21314
Memphis2004-07-222004-07-221
Metal Detector1996-09-08a2026-09-2448
Michigan (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-04-1311
Miller Time1999-07-092026-05-2887
Minimum Wage1990-04-232026-04-26215
Mink Car (Song)2001-08-052025-11-1979
Minneapolis2004-07-092026-10-0212
Mississippi (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-02-269
Monster2000-08-122000-11-163
Montana (John Linnell)1999-10-262000-04-1315
Moonbeam Rays2022-06-082026-10-04158
Mr. Hughes Says (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0715
Mr. Klaw1999-09-082000-02-0539
Mr. Me1985-03-012023-01-1499
Mr. Tambourine Man1986-03-292007-10-0551
Mrs. Bluebeard2018-02-01b2020-02-0673
Museum Of Idiots2000-08-122025-09-28106
Music Jail, Pt. 1 & 22015-01-252020-03-08110
My Brother The Ape2009-09-162010-06-2729
My Evil Twin1992-02-102018-02-01b16
My Funny Valentine1987-10-09b1988-09-283
Nanobots (Song)2012-12-292017-06-0295
Narrow Your Eyes1992-02-012026-10-0380
Nebraska (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-04-1312
Never Knew Love2011-07-152012-03-08c17
New Hampshire (John Linnell)1999-10-262000-04-1314
New Haven2004-09-222007-10-243
New Orleans2004-07-212016-04-023
New York City1996-06-252026-10-02979
Nice 'N' Easy1988-02-061988-02-061
Night Security (Mono Puff)1996-08-312003-05-1116
Nixon's The One (Mono Puff)1996-06-271998-02-054
No One Knows My Plan1993-07-312026-10-04341
No Plan B2003-09-28a2003-12-264
No!2006-12-09a2006-12-09a1
No! (Song)2000-11-092013-10-26a114
Nonagon2010-09-242018-04-2213
North To Alaska (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-04-1314
Nothing's Gonna Change My Clothes1985-11-12a2025-05-09146
Nude Clown Intro2015-11-292018-11-0113
Number Three1985-03-012026-10-03298
O Tannenbaum1997-12-181997-12-181
O, Do Not Forsake Me1993-04-212026-10-0447
Oddball (Mono Puff)1996-06-261996-09-194
Oh You Did2016-03-202017-08-123
Ohio (John Linnell)1999-11-141999-11-212
Old Pine Box2011-07-302012-03-08c41
Older1996-03-07a2026-05-29924
Omaha2004-07-112004-07-111
Omnicorn2016-03-202016-03-201
On The Drag1996-03-14a2003-07-1766
Ondine1993-04-211993-10-0215
One Dozen Monkeys2008-02-232013-10-26a46
Operators Are Standing By1999-10-231999-10-231
Oregon (John Linnell)1995-10-072000-04-1316
Orff Intro2003-04-112025-03-0142
Our Cannibal Friends2007-05-312007-06-023
Out Of Jail1994-05-042026-10-0462
Overnight Sensation (Hit Record)2026-04-172026-10-0419
Pandor Jingle2012-01-272012-03-1020
Paranoid2011-11-122013-11-2052
Particle Man1989-11-152026-10-031303
Particle Man - The Sign Medley1997-10-19b1999-09-0914
Particle Man - Total Eclipse Of The Heart Medley1998-09-281999-09-113
Particle Mo2004-07-182007-07-2627
Pencil Rain1986-07-032026-10-0138
Penguine1982-07-181983-07-102
Pennsylvania (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-02-269
Perdido1994-08-251994-09-173
Pet Name1996-09-08b2026-10-04170
Peter Gunn1994-06-191994-06-191
Phil Hernandez (Mono Puff)1998-06-171998-08-152
Philadelphia2004-09-302018-04-2810
Phone Calls From The Dead2007-03-102009-01-17b66
Pictures Of Pandas Painting2005-03-242005-12-31b11
Piece Of Dirt1987-12-312026-10-0160
Pirate Girls Nine2008-02-232018-04-2267
Pittsburgh2004-07-252024-05-1128
Planet Of The Apes1997-11-141997-12-183
Poison Flowers (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-11-0714
Prevenge2004-07-032004-07-208
Puppet Jam: Tropical Lazor Beams2010-03-052010-03-051
Puppets Gonna Fuck You Up2003-12-05b2003-12-273
Purple Toupee1986-11-122023-07-15212
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head1985-03-012019-03-01166
Put Your Hand On The Computer2007-07-032007-10-0515
Rabid Child1985-03-012015-02-2220
Radio They Might Be Giants 11999-09-252001-03-3026
Radio They Might Be Giants 21999-10-031999-10-062
Raleigh2004-09-272012-02-152
Rat Patrol1996-04-122000-02-056
Reprehensible1996-03-21a1999-10-2313
Reptiles Eat With The Bones We Hear With2011-04-272011-04-271
Respectable - Groove Is In The Heart (Mono Puff)1998-04-021998-04-021
Rest Awhile1997-09-041998-04-2128
Return To The Planet Of The Apes1997-11-191998-08-063
Rhythm Section Want Ad1985-03-012016-04-0991
Road Movie To Berlin1988-09-282026-04-26185
Robot Parade2000-04-132019-03-02351
Robot Parade (Adult Version)2001-03-162003-12-2953
Rocket Number Nine Take Off For The Planet Venus2020-02-062025-11-22120
Roy G. Biv2009-10-032018-04-2231
Rubber Guy1983-07-101983-07-101
S-E-X-X-Y1996-03-14a2026-10-02339
Sally Boy Candy Bar1983-07-071985-03-013
Sammy Intro2009-10-012026-09-26170
San Francisco2004-08-142015-05-107
Santa Claus2002-12-212003-12-3015
Santa Cruz2004-08-152004-08-151
Santa's Beard1988-03-032026-10-0151
Sapphire Bullets Of Pure Love1989-02-222020-03-0961
Science Is Real2009-10-012025-03-0136
Scott Bower2006-05-082006-05-081
See The Constellation1992-06-292026-10-0342
Sensurround1995-03-302004-01-25b27
Seven2008-04-19a2016-01-31a83
Severe Tire Damage1999-10-061999-10-061
Severe Tire Damage Theme1998-08-291999-10-2232
She Thinks She's Edith Head1999-03-042017-12-3186
She Was A Hotel Detective1995-12-301997-01-0420
She's Actual Size1992-02-012026-10-03551
She's An Angel1987-01-222026-05-17509
Shoehorn With Teeth1987-05-162026-10-01551
Shoehorn With Teeth (CD Skip Version)1996-08-172003-07-1832
Sleeping In The Flowers1993-04-211998-09-29182
Sleepwalkers2000-11-092026-10-0274
Smells Like Teen Spirit1992-05-311992-05-311
Smiles1983-07-071983-07-102
Snail Shell1993-12-032026-10-04268
Sneaking Intro2011-09-082011-11-2630
Snowball In Hell1986-11-122026-10-0146
So Long, Mockingbird (Mono Puff)1996-06-261996-08-314
Somebody Stole My Hairstyle1998-10-081999-01-294
Somebody Took My Eyeball1998-09-281999-04-2816
Someone Keeps Moving My Chair1989-11-152024-11-17205
Songs Songs Songs1998-09-161998-10-16b3
Sorry I Fucked Up The Show1998-10-042001-08-0523
South Carolina (John Linnell)1995-10-072000-04-1315
Space Jam2006-04-262006-05-129
Space Krickets1999-09-272003-12-2678
Space Suit1982-07-182018-04-2042
Spider1995-12-302026-10-03350
Spin The Dial1992-07-312004-09-27157
Spine2004-04-162008-08-0957
Spiraling Shape1996-01-182026-10-02127
Spoiler Alert2011-07-282012-03-1059
Spy1993-04-212026-10-04676
St. Louis2004-07-142011-09-245
Stairway To Heaven2002-10-192002-10-253
Stalk Of Wheat2003-09-28a2010-10-30b123
Stand On Your Own Head2011-11-252026-10-0120
Stayin' Alive1996-08-171997-10-1225
Still A Young Intro2000-11-162015-09-2720
Stomp Box1994-09-172004-07-2958
Stompy Intro2005-03-242026-10-04108
Stormy Pinkness1987-11-281990-12-067
Stuff Is Way2025-02-272026-10-0145
Stump The Band1992-05-051997-01-02b78
Subliminal1994-05-11a2026-10-04242
Synopsis For Latecomers2022-06-082026-10-03173
Take Out The Trash2007-05-03a2015-05-31123
Taking Care Of Business1996-06-071999-04-162
Tendernessish In G2005-07-122005-07-236
Tennessee (John Linnell)1995-10-071995-10-071
Terror Intro2020-02-062026-09-25b7
Tesla2013-03-032015-02-1083
Thanks A Go-Go2004-09-172004-09-253
The Army's Tired Now2002-10-192002-10-191
The Ballad Of Timothy McSweeney2001-04-302005-03-029
The Bells Are Ringing1997-12-182026-10-029
The Big Big Whoredom1983-02-131983-07-103
The Biggest One1985-03-011989-12-312
The Boys Are Back In Town1998-09-281998-10-153
The Bright Side2018-12-302018-12-301
The Cap'm2006-04-262015-05-3179
The Car Crash1987-05-301994-12-0923
The Communists Have The Music2018-09-202026-10-0456
The Darlings Of Lumberland2015-10-252026-10-04126
The Day1983-07-102015-02-2218
The Devil Went Down To Newport (Mono Puff)1996-06-261998-11-0714
The Devil Went Down To Newport (Totally Remade) (Mono Puff)1997-09-191998-10-305
The Edison Museum1996-04-271996-04-271
The End Of The Tour1994-08-252026-10-04207
The Extended Spider Intro1992-06-291992-10-187
The Famous Polka1987-02-032026-10-04666
The Famous Polka (CD Skip Version)1996-03-14a2011-09-2013
The Future Of Sound2003-04-282025-09-2729
The Glamour Of Rock2024-05-092026-10-0414
The Greatest2018-04-192018-04-202
The Guitar1992-06-20b2026-10-031025
The Joker1994-06-182007-02-1717
The Kids Are Alright2001-10-242003-11-02b2
The Leonard Lopate Show Theme2003-02-25a2003-02-25a1
The Mesopotamians2007-05-03a2026-10-03516
The People's Court Theme (Mono Puff)1997-09-201998-02-054
The Shadow Government2007-05-03a2015-09-2750
The Shitty, Shitty Blues2002-08-152004-09-189
The Songs Of The 50 States (John Linnell)1995-10-072000-04-1315
The Spine Surfs Alone2004-04-162004-08-147
The Statue Got Me High1992-02-012026-10-03223
The Statue Got Me High (CD Skip Version)1994-04-16b1994-05-223
The World's Address1987-02-032015-07-2610
Theme From Flood1990-11-022026-04-26147
Theme From Rocky1999-05-15a2015-10-2516
Theme From The Monkees2003-04-062006-12-16a33
Thermostat1993-04-211995-02-238
They Got Lost (Song)1996-03-07a2007-09-27155
They Might Be Giants (Song)1983-07-102020-03-09110
They Might Be Giants (Vagabond Joy)2026-09-272026-09-271
They'll Need A Crane1988-01-162026-10-0183
This Ape's For You1997-12-111997-12-111
This Damn Band2006-04-262007-06-1612
This Land Is Your Land1992-05-111992-05-111
This Microphone2018-02-022018-10-2437
Three Might Be Duende2010-09-242011-09-174
Thunderbird1999-03-132009-06-1234
Till My Head Falls Off1996-08-142026-10-04195
Tippecanoe And Tyler Too2017-12-062018-11-0356
To All The Girls I've Loved Before1994-05-042009-10-0120
To Serve Mankind (Mono Puff)1996-06-271996-08-313
Toddler Hiway1987-10-031999-10-2120
Toddler Hiway (Live)2013-10-26b2015-02-224
Token Back To Brooklyn2008-08-092026-09-244
Tonight You Belong To Me2005-03-022005-03-021
Tossed1993-06-241993-06-241
Towson2004-09-232010-03-122
Triborough Bridge1997-09-051997-11-2721
Trouble Awful Devil Evil2015-11-292020-02-0643
Trucker's Coffee2004-01-25a2004-01-25b2
Truth In Your Words2001-04-302001-04-301
Tubthumping2011-09-232024-10-085
Tucson2004-08-202004-08-201
Turn Around1992-12-022026-10-03228
Twisting1989-11-25a2026-10-04943
Underwater Woman2015-03-292025-11-1580
Unforgotten1996-03-21a1996-03-29b4
Unpronounceable2015-04-252015-05-3118
Unrelated Thing1993-12-102026-10-0459
Unsupervised, I Hit My Head (Mono Puff)1996-06-262015-01-1235
Up The Junction (Live BBC)2010-06-26c2010-06-26c1
Upside Down Frown2007-05-03a2015-05-3179
Utah (John Linnell)1999-11-142000-02-269
Vancouver2004-08-122011-11-0820
Vestibule2007-05-312007-06-023
Victorious Intro2001-04-182010-05-3038
Violin2002-06-11b2009-06-13a144
Wake Up Call2000-04-132009-09-19a31
We Are The World1992-07-11b2002-10-195
We Just Go Nuts At Christmastime1987-12-311987-12-311
We Live In A Dump2006-04-262026-09-25b146
We Want A Rock1989-12-052026-04-26184
We're The Replacements1990-03-012015-01-25125
Wearing A Raincoat2004-01-25a2026-10-0477
Weep Day1983-07-071983-07-102
Werewolves Of London (Wearing A Hockey Mask)1996-05-171996-05-171
West Virginia (John Linnell)1999-11-142010-03-0924
What Am I Doing Hangin' 'Round?1989-12-312003-02-14b3
What Bothers The Spaceman? (Mono Puff)1996-06-261996-08-314
What Is A Shooting Star?2009-09-13a2016-04-16a84
What Nut Intro2007-09-142026-04-2864
When It Rains It Snows1987-03-041992-10-077
When The Lights Come On2018-01-172018-09-2838
When Will You Die2011-07-282026-10-04356
Where Do They Make Balloons?2003-03-082016-03-2056
Where Your Eyes Don't Go1988-03-282026-10-01201
Which Describes How You're Feeling1992-08-042018-10-1835
Whirlpool1995-12-301995-12-31a2
Whistling In The Dark1989-11-152026-10-03486
White Rabbit1992-09-181993-07-312
Why Did You Grow A Beard?2006-04-262007-07-2520
Why Does The Sun Really Shine?2008-09-262016-04-16b58
Why Does The Sun Shine?1987-01-202025-10-21917
Why Must I Be Sad?1993-04-211998-08-0630
Wicked Little Critta2002-12-212025-11-19153
Window1994-10-291998-10-1710
With The Dark2007-08-012015-05-3149
With The Dark (Version One)2007-05-312020-03-098
Withered Hope2007-05-03a2026-10-03234
Women & Men2000-11-242024-11-17156
Working Undercover For The Man1998-09-082026-10-03101
Wu-Tang2026-04-172026-10-0428
XTC Vs. Adam Ant1995-03-232026-10-02165
Yeah, The Deranged Millionaire (Mono Puff)2012-02-252012-02-251
Yeh Yeh2001-09-10b2017-10-2769
Yellow Submarine1992-06-271992-06-271
You Probably Get That A Lot2011-07-152026-10-0375
You Were Always On My Mind1992-06-20b1996-05-172
You'll Miss Me1985-03-012015-07-2619
You're On Fire2013-02-272019-02-21111
Your Ass Or A Hole In The Ground2003-12-05a2003-12-05a1
Your Mom's Alright2000-11-032003-05-2210
Your Own Worst Enemy1996-08-141999-07-0955
Your Racist Friend1988-09-282024-11-17526
Youth Culture Killed My Dog1983-07-072015-11-2935
Zilch2003-07-182010-09-26b26

577 songs performed live across 2232 setlists.

They Might Be Giants Shows

Side Projects: John Linnell | Mono Puff | John Flansburgh

Setlist Tools:  Search by Venue/Location | Search by Song | Songs Performed Live
User Tools:  Shows Seen by User | Songs Seen By User | Attendance Leaderboard